Kanturu guide: maps, event and bosses on Zenaria

Kanturu on Zenaria: two maps for leveling 160-230 and a night event for 350-400 with Maya and Nightmare. Here's the entry, mobs, drops, and the fight.

Kanturu on Zenaria: what it is and how to get there

Kanturu in MU Online Season 6 on Zenaria: a high-level zone with the maps Kanturu I and Kanturu III. There's no separate Kanturu II, don't look for it on the teleport.

The first map opens at level 160, the third at 230. The night Kanturu event is available from level 350 and requires Moonstone Pendant.

For general server rules, see the server guide, events in the schedule.

If Happy Hours are active in the world, their time and multiplier are on the Events page. Guild battles for spots also run on schedule.

Kanturu on Zenaria: what it is and how to get there

Kanturu in MU Online Season 6 on Zenaria: a high-level zone with the maps Kanturu I and Kanturu III. There's no separate Kanturu II, don't look for it on the teleport.

The first map opens at level 160, the third at 230. The night Kanturu event is available from level 350 and requires Moonstone Pendant.

For general server rules, see the server guide, events in the schedule.

If Happy Hours are active in the world, their time and multiplier are on the Events page. Guild battles for spots also run on schedule.

Kanturu I: entry, mobs, drops

Kanturu I entry opens at level 160. Teleport to Kanturu Ruins costs from 90,000 to 100,000 Zen depending on the point.

PointLevelPrice
KanturuRuins116045000 Zen
KanturuRuins216045000 Zen
KanturuRuins316075000 Zen

Monsters here are levels 80-129. Base EXP in the table is without server rate x5,000 and without personal bonuses.

MonsterLevelBase EXP
Berserker1006333
Splinter Wolf803900
Iron Rider824117
Satyros854453
Blade Hunter884803
Kentauros935415
Gigantis986063
Genocider1057032
Berserker Warrior1239852
Kentauros Warrior12610368
Gigantis Warrior12810720
Genocider Warrior12910897

Special drops from Kanturu I monsters:

ItemChance
Fenrir materials0.3%
Moonstone Pendant0.1%
Gemstone0.2%

Kanturu III: entry and mobs

From level 230 you enter Kanturu III. Teleport to Kanturu Relics costs 130,000 Zen.

Here there are only three types of monsters, but they are denser and hit harder.

MonsterLevelBase EXP
Persona1189022
Twin Tale1178860
Dreadfear1199185

Drops are the same as on Kanturu I: Fenrir materials 0.3%, Moonstone Pendant 0.1%, Gemstone 0.2%. From this location you get to the Kanturu event.

Moonstone Pendant and the Kanturu event

Kanturu event runs on schedule, exact time on the Events page. Entry is open for 3 minutes, the event itself lasts 135 minutes.

You need Moonstone Pendant: it's worn by characters from level 21, works for all classes: Dark Wizard, Dark Knight, Fairy Elf, Magic Gladiator, Dark Lord, Summoner, Rage Fighter, Grow Lancer. Max pendant level is +4. Drop chance from Kanturu I and III monsters: 0.1%.

Up to 10 players participate in the event, levels 350-400. In the fight, besides bosses, you'll meet Blade Hunter, Genocider, Persona, Twin Tale, Dreadfear.

Kanturu event bosses

Kanturu event boss stats:

BossLevelHPBase EXP
Maya140500000012950
Maya (Hand Left)13040000011077
Maya (Hand Right)13035000011077
Nightmare145150000013941

EXP from bosses is also multiplied by the server rate x5,000 and your bonuses. These bosses are only available in the Kanturu event, not on regular maps.

Leveling in Kanturu: boosts and group

In Kanturu you can go in a group of up to 5 people. This helps survive dense mob packs.

All personal EXP bonuses together don't exceed +50%. Zen bonuses are capped at x2.

If Happy Hours are active, their time and multiplier are on the Events page.

Set up MU Helper, stand in a good spot, and type /offlevel. The client will close, and your hero will keep attacking monsters according to the helper settings. When you log back in, leveling will stop by itself.

Guild spots and farming tips

Guild battles for spots run on schedule, time on the Events page. Every 30 seconds the guild gets a point for each fighter at the spot center. There are 8 guild spots in total, one of them in Kanturu.

If your guild wins, all guild members get +7% EXP on that spot and a 10% higher chance for excellent items until the next battle. Details on the spots page.

For farming in Kanturu, use MU Helper and the /offlevel command to level offline.

Guild spots and farming tips

Guild battles for spots run on schedule, time on the Events page. Every 30 seconds the guild gets a point for each fighter at the spot center. There are 8 guild spots in total, one of them in Kanturu.

If your guild wins, all guild members get +7% EXP on that spot and a 10% higher chance for excellent items until the next battle. Details on the spots page.

For farming in Kanturu, use MU Helper and the /offlevel command to level offline.

FAQ

What levels are needed for Kanturu?
Kanturu I from 160, Kanturu III from 230, event from 350 to 400. To enter the event you need Moonstone Pendant.
Where to get Moonstone Pendant?
Drops from Kanturu I and Kanturu III monsters with a 0.1% chance. Works for any class from level 21, upgrades to +4.
What is the Kanturu event?
A scheduled fight, time on the Events page. Lasts 135 minutes, max 10 players allowed. You need to kill Maya, her hands, and Nightmare.
What drops in Kanturu?
From regular monsters, Fenrir materials drop with a 0.3% chance, Moonstone Pendant 0.1%, and Gemstone 0.2%.
What does the guild spot in Kanturu give?
The winner of the guild battle gets +7% EXP on that spot and a 10% higher chance for excellent items until the next battle. Battle time on the Events page.
What does the guild spot in Kanturu give?
The winner of the guild battle gets +7% EXP on that spot and a 10% higher chance for excellent items until the next battle. Battle time on the Events page.

Other guides

Zenaria server data as of 13.10.2026.